ELEKTRIC SANDWICH

Talk show driven by Dmytro Nikolaienko and Dmytro Prutkin.

Episode 03 - 04/04/2017

Come to discover buried treasures and lost tapes in third episode of Elektric Sandwich.

  1. Aleksander Zatsepin from animation film A Secret Of The Third Planet (Soyuzmultfilm)
  2. From documentary film Basic Gas Laws (Kyivnaukfilm)
  3. From documentary film Superplasticity Of Ultra-Fine Grain Alloys (Kyivnaukfilm)
  4. From documentary film The Phenomenon Of Transport In Gases (Kyivnaukfilm)
  5. Viktor Vlasov from motion picture film The Seller Of The Air (Odessa Film Studio)
  6. Schandor Kallosh from animation motion picture film I Give You A Star (Soyuzmultfilm)
  7. David Tukhmanov and Vodogray from motion picture film Dear Boy (Mosfilm)
  8. Prutkin’s Untitled Edit Kobza
  9. Aleksander Zatsepin from motion picture film Rainbow’s Formula (Odessa Film Studio)
  10. Aleksander Zatsepin from animation film A Secret Of The Third Planet (Soyuzmultfilm)
  11. Tay Uhler from video Ban This Yuriy Morozov — Inexplicable 4
  12. Sven Grünberg — Naksitrallid
  13. Vadim Khrapachev — Dance from motion picture film Flights in Dreams and Reality (Dovzhenko Film Studios)
  14. Andrzej Korzyński from motion picture film Possession
  15. Rodion G.A. — Zephyr
  16. Planetary Peace — Song Without Warning
  17. Aleksander Zatsepin from animation film A Secret Of The Third Planet (Soyuzmultfilm)

Episode 02 - 07/03/2017

Second episode of Elektric Sanwich show about library music.

  1. Frank Ricotti — The Runner
  2. Delia Derbyshire — Doctor Who
  3. Trevor Bastow — Kinetic Motion
  4. Roger Roger — Djanina
  5. Jacques Siroul — Escupo
  6. Janko Nilovic — Xenos Cosmos
  7. Nino Nardini & Roger Roger — Jungle Mistery
  8. Bernard Fevre — Molecule
  9. Dance Black Devil Disco Club — Timing, Forget the Timing
  10. Marc Chantereau & Pierre-Alac Dahan — Quartz System Piero
  11. Umiliani — Momento Ritmico
  12. Klaus Weiss — Survivor
  13. Mammane San — Bodo
  14. A. Mazhukov — Bossa Nova
  15. Mike Oldfield — The Wind
  16. Chimes - Part Two
  17. Mescherin's Orchestra — At The Bird’s Farm
  18. Pierre Bachelet — Emmanuelle En Thaïlande (Instrumental)
  19. Patrick Cowley — Cat's Eye (Dark Entries)

Episode 01 - 07/02/2017

1-st episode of the show dedicated to Jaki Liebezeit, Can and all around German Kraut crowd.

 

  1. Vermont - Yaiza
  2. Can - The Empress and the Ukraine King
  3. Manfred Schoof Quintet - Mines
  4. Inner Space Productions - Kamasutra
  5. Irmler & Liebezeit - Amalgam
  6. Faust - Krautrock
  7. Friedman & Liebezeit - 182-11 (live)
  8. Phew - Closed
  9. Michael Rother & Jaki Liebezeit - Zyklodrom
  10. Vermont - Macchina
  11. Can - Sunday Jam
  12. Holger Czukay - Ode to Parfume
  13. Holger Czukay, Jah Wobble, Jaki Liebezeit - Where's The Money?
  14. African Head Charge - Some Bizarre
  15. Dominic Von Senger - Late Night Blues
  16. Neu! - Hallogallo
  17. Karlheinz Stockhausen - Telemusic